Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • James Murphy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Salma Haddad
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Usama Asif
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Chun Yin San
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Science Years)
  • Michael Chung
    CAG Chair
  • Richard Simons
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Meng Guo
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Abel Tesfai
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Medicine)
  • Philippa Skett
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Non Faculty)
  • Andrew Tranter
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • Siyuan Chen
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • George Butcher
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Oliver Ford
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Lachlan Price
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Eric Suen
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Philip Kent
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Jasper Menkus
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Klas Wetterberg
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Benjamin Fernando
    RAG Chair
  • Zoe Hsu
    Vice President (Education)
  • Jennie Watson
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Akash Jyoti
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Rachael Shuttleworth
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Oliver Benton
    ACC Chair
  • Jonathan McNaught
    A&E Chair
  • Alex Derrick
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Ethan Butler
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Rachel Vaux
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Life Sciences
  • Mike Asavarut
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Medicine
  • Stuart Haylock
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Paul Beaumont
    Council Chair
  • Abigail de Bruin
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Pascal Loose
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Alex Savell
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Christopher Kaye
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Timothy Munday
    CGCU President
  • Nida Mahmud
    GSU President
  • Juliet Kernohan
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Cem Hurrell
    Media Chair
  • Dariush Hassanzadeh-Baboli
    ICSMSU President
  • Soo Hong
    OSC Chair
  • Shengze Wang
    OSC Chair
  • Tom Wheeler
    Union President
  • Richard Cameron
    RCC Chair
  • Serena Yuen
    RCSU President
  • Emma Toms
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Benjamin Warnick
    RSM President
  • Tom Rivlin
    SCC Chair
  • Matt Jones
    Silwood Chair

18:00 10 March 2015
Union Dining Hall
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org