Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Julia Komor
    Academic Chair
  • Cristina Riquelme Vano
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Rebecca Thompson
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Safeer-Ul Islam
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Molly Gao
    Council Representative (PG Business)
  • Zhun Tang
    Council Representative (PG Business)
  • Yusen Wang
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Lintong Li
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Eman Adair
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Ang Li
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Hilliam Tung
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Nabeel Azuhar Mohammed
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Rea Tresa
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Christina Wang
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Aigun Gassanova
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Stefano Fiocca
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Ding Ding
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Charlotte Barot
    Mental Health Officer
  • Nicolas Barykin Pankevich
    Vice President (Education)
  • Camellia Richards
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Tianyu Wen
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Emily Li
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Beckett Marshall
    ACC Chair
  • Niamh McAuley
    A&E Chair
  • Christabel Ofori-Atta
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Engineering)
  • Karthikeyan Ponniah
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Engineering)
  • Manasa Reddy Sanaga
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Natural Sciences)
  • Anjola Onifade
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Medicine)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Council Chair
  • India Marsden
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Tin Lo
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Sam Lee
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Nathalie Podder
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Hayley Wong
    CGCU President
  • Aisha Azlin
    Wellbeing Officer
  • Rebekah Christie
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Awais Seyyad
    Disabilities Officer
  • Camilla Billari
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Malinda Davies
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Esha Kamran
    Interfaith Officer
  • Calyste Revel
    LGBTQ+ Officer
  • Anvesh Rajeshirke
    International Officer
  • Matej Genci
    Media Chair
  • Samuel Hammond
    ICSMSU President
  • Lloyd James
    Union President
  • Stephanie Yeung
    RCC Chair
  • Aparna Pillai
    RCSU President
  • George Morgan
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Jasmine Crocker
    RSM President
  • Matthew Hamer
    SCC Chair
  • Alex Auyang
    Silwood Chair
  • Alex Dhond
    Silwood Chair

18:30 30 November 2021
Union Dining Hall
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org