Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Waseem Hasan
    Academic Chair
  • Nayana Iyer
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Aditi Reddy
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Robert Grogan
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Jack Lee
    CAG Chair
  • Xiaoran Liu
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Igor Gawron
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Luke Jamieson
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Jaye Sahota
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Rahul Jugnarain
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)
  • Eoin O'Kane
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)
  • Adrian LaMoury
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Ioannis Ioannidis Karatsivoulis
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Fatima Khan
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Hayley Wong
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Douglas Adams
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Pylin Parkes
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Bartosz Szyszka
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Aishwarya Chidambaram
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Grace Fisher
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Zhidong Zuo
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Ambika Bharadwaj
    Mental Health Officer
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Vice President (Education)
  • Jack Hall
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Peter Hull
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Arman Sarjou
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Edmund Unwin
    ACC Chair
  • Joseph O'Connell-Danes
    A&E Chair
  • Tilivaldi Ilahunov
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Natural Sciences)
  • Niza Ravi
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Medicine)
  • Lloyd James
    Council Chair
  • Thomas Fernandez Debets
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Ashley Brooks
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Fi-Fi Henry
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Fatima Khan
    CGCU President
  • Thomas Cross
    CGCU President
  • Mohit Devgan
    GSU President
  • Matthew Scott
    Wellbeing Officer
  • Deborah Adegoke
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Hilliam Tung
    Disabilities Officer
  • Francesca Siracusa
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Soo-Jeong Kim
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Vinzenz Freigassner
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Amna Ahmed
    Interfaith Officer
  • Freya Hepworth Lloyd
    LGBT Officer
  • Amr Alwishah
    International Officer
  • Fraser May
    Media Chair
  • Benjamin Russell
    ICSMSU President
  • Shuning Xu
    OSC Chair
  • Abhijay Sood
    Union President
  • Christopher Turner
    RCC Chair
  • Alex Auyang
    RCSU President
  • Alexandre de Saint Germain
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Christopher Carter
    RSM President
  • Jack Lee
    SCC Chair
  • Deraj Wilson-Aggarwal
    Silwood Chair
  • Conor Nicoll
    Silwood Chair

18:30 3 December 2019
Read LT, Sherfield Building, SK (Level 5)
You need to be logged in to view voting records.
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org