Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Alejandro Luy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Alice Bennett
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Jordi Morwani Mangnani
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Saniya Mediratta
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Lasith Ranasinghe
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Scott Redmond
    CAG Chair
  • Prateek Tripathi
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Xin Rong
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Brett Parkinson
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Monica Alabi
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Medicine)
  • Peace Anyasodo
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Non Faculty)
  • Ansh -
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • Paul Balaji
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Joseph El-Kadi
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Milia Hasbani
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Maurice Yap
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Daniel Faehndrich
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Azmi Rahman
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Rebecca Neil
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Ansh Bhatnagar
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Ariana Sadr-Hashemi
    Mental Health Officer
  • Abhijay Sood
    RCSU Vice President (Education)
  • Damian Coveney
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Stephen Naulls
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Helen Money-Kyrle
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • James Medler
    ACC Chair
  • Peter Bridgman
    A&E Chair
  • Jack Steadman
    A&E Chair
  • Sidrah Ahmed Pai
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Yasin Cotur
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Oliver Naef
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Life Sciences
  • Anwar Sayed
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Medicine
  • Luke Delmas
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Owen Heaney
    Council Chair
  • Thomas Bacarese-Hamilton
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Nick Burstow
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Matthew Blackett
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Fintan O'Connor
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Claudia Caravello
    CGCU President
  • Luke McCrone
    GSU President
  • Chimdi Igwe
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Connor Qiu
    Campaigns Officer
  • Hisham Abdel Aty
    Disabilities Officer
  • Rhidian Thomas
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Anna Wilson
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Adil Ali
    Interfaith Officer
  • Alessio Incitti
    LGBT Officer
  • Rana Khan
    International Officer
  • Andrew McLean
    Media Chair
  • Rhys Smith
    ICSMSU President
  • Lanqing Chen
    OSC Chair
  • Alex Chippy Compton
    Union President
  • Thomas Pleece
    RCC Chair
  • Michael Edwards
    RCSU President
  • Robert Tomkies
    RSM President
  • Ellis Skinner
    SCC Chair
  • Richard Sheppard
    Silwood Chair
  • Nils Bouillard
    Silwood Chair

18:30 13 February 2018
Pippard Lecture Theatre, Sherfield Building
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org