Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Alejandro Luy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Jordi Morwani Mangnani
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Saniya Mediratta
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Lasith Ranasinghe
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Scott Redmond
    CAG Chair
  • Prateek Tripathi
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Xin Rong
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Brett Parkinson
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Monica Alabi
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Peace Anyasodo
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)
  • Ansh -
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Paul Balaji
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Joseph El-Kadi
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Milia Hasbani
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Maurice Yap
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Daniel Faehndrich
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Azmi Rahman
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Rebecca Neil
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Ansh Bhatnagar
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Ariana Sadr-Hashemi
    Mental Health Officer
  • Abhijay Sood
    Vice President (Education)
  • Stephen Naulls
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Helen Money-Kyrle
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • James Medler
    ACC Chair
  • Peter Bridgman
    A&E Chair
  • Jack Steadman
    A&E Chair
  • Sidrah Ahmed Pai
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Yasin Cotur
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Oliver Naef
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Natural Sciences
  • Anwar Sayed
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Medicine
  • Luke Delmas
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Owen Heaney
    Council Chair
  • Thomas Bacarese-Hamilton
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Nick Burstow
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Matthew Blackett
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Fintan O'Connor
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Claudia Caravello
    CGCU President
  • Luke McCrone
    GSU President
  • Damian Coveney
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Chimdi Igwe
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Connor Qiu
    Campaigns Officer
  • Hisham Abdel Aty
    Disabilities Officer
  • Rhidian Thomas
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Anna Wilson
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Adil Ali
    Interfaith Officer
  • Alessio Incitti
    LGBT Officer
  • Rana Khan
    International Officer
  • Andrew McLean
    Media Chair
  • Rhys Smith
    ICSMSU President
  • Lanqing Chen
    OSC Chair
  • Alex Chippy Compton
    Union President
  • Thomas Pleece
    RCC Chair
  • Michael Edwards
    RCSU President
  • Alice Bennett
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Robert Tomkies
    RSM President
  • Ellis Skinner
    SCC Chair
  • Richard Sheppard
    Silwood Chair
  • Nils Bouillard
    Silwood Chair

18:30 7 November 2017
Pippard Lecture Theatre, Sherfield Building
You need to be logged in to view voting records.
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org