Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Richard Sheppard
    Silwood Chair
  • Peter Bridgman
    A&E Chair
  • Connor Qiu
    Campaigns Officer
  • Luke McCrone
    GSU President
  • Nick Burstow
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Thomas Bacarese-Hamilton
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Rhys Smith
    ICSMSU President
  • Alex Chippy Compton
    Union President
  • Matthew Blackett
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Jack Steadman
    A&E Chair
  • Saniya Mediratta
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Luke Delmas
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Daniel Faehndrich
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Anwar Sayed
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Medicine)
  • Robert Tomkies
    RSM President
  • Andrew McLean
    Media Chair
  • Claudia Caravello
    CGCU President
  • Rebecca Neil
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Paul Balaji
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Owen Heaney
    Council Chair
  • Alice Bennett
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Scott Redmond
    CAG Chair
  • Lasith Ranasinghe
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • James Medler
    ACC Chair
  • Michael Edwards
    RCSU President
  • Stephen Naulls
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Joseph El-Kadi
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Damian Coveney
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Milia Hasbani
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Alejandro Luy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Chimdi Igwe
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Ellis Skinner
    SCC Chair
  • Maurice Yap
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Hisham Abdel Aty
    Disabilities Officer
  • Fintan O'Connor
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Helen Money-Kyrle
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Thomas Pleece
    RCC Chair
  • Azmi Rahman
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Ariana Sadr-Hashemi
    Mental Health Officer
  • Rhidian Thomas
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Abhijay Sood
    Vice President (Education)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Lanqing Chen
    OSC Chair
  • Alessio Incitti
    LGBTQ+ Officer
  • Jordi Morwani Mangnani
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Adil Ali
    Interfaith Officer
  • Rana Khan
    International Officer
  • Ansh Bhatnagar
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Yasin Cotur
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Engineering)
  • Sidrah Ahmed Pai
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Nils Bouillard
    Silwood Chair
  • Anna Wilson
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Prateek Tripathi
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Monica Alabi
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Oliver Naef
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Natural Sciences)
  • Xin Rong
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Brett Parkinson
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Ansh -
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Peace Anyasodo
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)

18:30 7 November 2017
Pippard Lecture Theatre, Sherfield Building
You need to be logged in to view voting records.
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org