Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Alejandro Luy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Jordi Morwani Mangnani
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Saniya Mediratta
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Lasith Ranasinghe
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Scott Redmond
    CAG Chair
  • Prateek Tripathi
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Xin Rong
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Brett Parkinson
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Monica Alabi
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Medicine)
  • Peace Anyasodo
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Non Faculty)
  • Ansh -
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • Paul Balaji
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Joseph El-Kadi
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Milia Hasbani
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Maurice Yap
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Daniel Faehndrich
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Azmi Rahman
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Rebecca Neil
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Ansh Bhatnagar
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Ariana Sadr-Hashemi
    Mental Health Officer
  • Abhijay Sood
    RCSU Vice President (Education)
  • Damian Coveney
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Stephen Naulls
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Helen Money-Kyrle
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • James Medler
    ACC Chair
  • Peter Bridgman
    A&E Chair
  • Jack Steadman
    A&E Chair
  • Sidrah Ahmed Pai
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Yasin Cotur
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Oliver Naef
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Life Sciences
  • Anwar Sayed
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Medicine
  • Luke Delmas
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Owen Heaney
    Council Chair
  • Thomas Bacarese-Hamilton
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Nick Burstow
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Matthew Blackett
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Fintan O'Connor
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Claudia Caravello
    CGCU President
  • Luke McCrone
    GSU President
  • Chimdi Igwe
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Connor Qiu
    Campaigns Officer
  • Hisham Abdel Aty
    Disabilities Officer
  • Rhidian Thomas
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Anna Wilson
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Adil Ali
    Interfaith Officer
  • Alessio Incitti
    LGBT Officer
  • Rana Khan
    International Officer
  • Andrew McLean
    Media Chair
  • Rhys Smith
    ICSMSU President
  • Lanqing Chen
    OSC Chair
  • Alex Chippy Compton
    Union President
  • Thomas Pleece
    RCC Chair
  • Michael Edwards
    RCSU President
  • Alice Bennett
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Robert Tomkies
    RSM President
  • Ellis Skinner
    SCC Chair
  • Richard Sheppard
    Silwood Chair
  • Nils Bouillard
    Silwood Chair

18:30 5 December 2017
Pippard Lecture Theatre, Sherfield Building
You need to be logged in to view voting records.
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org