Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Claudia Caravello
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Beth Holman
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Rhys Smith
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Alice Lee
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Nick Burstow
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Science Years)
  • Ju Yoo
    CAG Chair
  • Theresa Davey
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • James Targett
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Jan Dvorsky
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Non Faculty)
  • Stephen Ball
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • Luke Granger-Brown
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Andrew Olson Gallardo
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • James Long
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Thomas Shakespeare
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Kai Matthews
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Eric Suen
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Michael Edwards
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Joshua Renken
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Abhijay Sood
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Cynfelyn Nancarrow-Lei
    RAG Chair
  • Sinziana Giju
    RCSU Academic Affairs Officer (UG)
  • Fintan O'Connor
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Genevieve Taylor-Davies
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Kate Chandler
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Simran Kukran
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Elinor Winstanley
    ACC Chair
  • Jack Steadman
    A&E Chair
  • Nawal Mehta
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Renee Tonkin
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Alexandre Adler
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Abigail de Bruin
    Council Chair
  • James Cox
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Luke McCrone
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Rachel Blythe
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Emily-Jane Cramphorn
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Milia Hasbani
    CGCU President
  • Ahmed Shamso
    GSU President
  • Daniel Ogbonna
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Andrew Tranter
    Campaigns Officer
  • Dijana Spasenoska
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Emma-Louise Little
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Andy Li
    Interfaith Officer
  • Daniel Chipchase
    LGBT Officer
  • Thisara Niriella
    International Officer
  • Robert Garside
    Media Chair
  • Alex Compton
    ICSMSU President
  • Yanzhu Jiang
    OSC Chair
  • Nas Andriopoulos
    Union President
  • Dominic Price
    RCC Chair
  • Lloyd James
    RCSU President
  • Noah Hawkins
    RSM President
  • Sina Lari
    SCC Chair
  • Richard Sheppard
    Silwood Chair
  • Matt Jones
    Silwood Chair
  • Richard Dearden
    Silwood Chair

18:30 24 January 2017
RSM G1
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org