Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Parikshat Singh
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Usama Asif
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Saloni Dattani
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Science Years)
  • Christopher Kaye
    CAG Chair
  • Richard Simons
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Zeming Wang
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Alex Savell
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Alex Sequeira Raposo
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Oliver Ford
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Philip Kurukgy
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Owen Heaney
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Eric Suen
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Nas Andriopoulos
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Sina Lari
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Michael Edwards
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Rohan Prasad
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • William Daubney
    RAG Chair
  • Benjamin Fernando
    Vice President (Education)
  • Laurence Pallant
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Akash Jyoti
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Beth Holman
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Toni Semmence
    ACC Chair
  • Enric Juan Alcocer
    A&E Chair
  • Yiya Mao
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Hangyu Li
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Engineering)
  • Xing Xing
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Natural Sciences)
  • Anwar Sayed
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Medicine)
  • Mengjie Shen
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Richard Cameron
    Council Chair
  • Ben Howitt
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Chun Yin San
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Christopher Kaye
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Jennie Watson
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Andrew Olson Gallardo
    CGCU President
  • Liucheng Guo
    GSU President
  • Millie Tsang
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Henry Harrod
    Media Chair
  • Maredudd Harris
    ICSMSU President
  • 'Umar Masagos
    OSC Chair
  • Lucinda Sandon-Allum
    Union President
  • Stephen Ball
    RCC Chair
  • James Badman
    RCSU President
  • Rachael Shuttleworth
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Samuel Argyle
    RSM President
  • Sina Lari
    SCC Chair
  • Richard Dearden
    Silwood Chair

18:30 8 December 2015
Union Dining Hall - not quorate
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org