Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • James Murphy
    Academic Affairs Officer (Undergraduate)
  • Rahul Ravindran
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Anju George
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Lucinda Osbourn
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Science Years)
  • Samuel Page
    CAG Chair
  • Stefan Nubert
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Richard Simons
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Engineering)
  • Alan Askari
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Medicine)
  • Giulia Ferlito
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • Andrew Tranter
    Council Ordinary Member (PG Science)
  • George Butcher
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Thomas Lim
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Timothy Munday
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Yulia Bulgakova
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Engineering)
  • Hiba Saleem Danish
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • John Golden
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Connor Qiu
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Medicine)
  • Selina Leung
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Xiaoyu Chen
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Benjamin Fernando
    Council Ordinary Member (UG Science)
  • Callum Kirk
    RAG Chair
  • Mariza de Souza
    Vice President (Education)
  • Juliet Kernohan
    Welfare Officer (CGCU)
  • Sunila Prasad
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Douglas Imrie
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Chew Liew
    ACC Chair
  • Alex Savell
    A&E Chair
  • Ruxandra Luca
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Business School
  • Mohammad Ahmadzadeh
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Engineering
  • Marta Sawicka
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Life Sciences
  • Nuha Yassin
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Medicine
  • Max Boleininger
    Academic & Welfare Officer - Physical Sciences
  • Richard Bennett
    Council Chair
  • Yasmin Edwards
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Natalie Kempston
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Kieron Creagh
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Marissa Lewis
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Lejon Chua
    CGCU President
  • Andreas Thomik
    GSU President
  • MacIej Matuszewski
    Media Chair
  • Steven Tran
    ICSMSU President
  • Charmain Li
    OSC Chair
  • David Goldsmith
    Union President
  • Tom Wheeler
    RCC Chair
  • Plabon Saha
    RCSU President
  • Emily Pennington
    RSM President
  • Michail Ntinalexis
    SCC Chair
  • Isabel Fenton
    Silwood Chair
  • Shorok Mombrikotb
    Silwood Chair
  • Claire Bankier
    Silwood Chair

18:30 11 March 2014
Union Dining Hall
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org